Brian Perry
Brian Perry
Gary Godwin
Gary Godwin
John Romain
John Romain
Carl Burch
Carl Burch
Division 1 Representative

cburchtaso@gmail.com

(281) 217-9664

Garr Holland
Garr Holland
Division 2 Representative

holland.taso@gmail.com

(747) 777-6549

Kevin Ross
Kevin Ross
Division 3 Representative

kevrosstheofficial@gmail.com

(713) 304-9869

Terrie Sechrist
Terrie Sechrist
Division 4 Representative

tsechrist@s-dlawfirm.com

(281) 773-4371

Justin Taylor
Justin Taylor
Division 5 Representative

taylor689@yahoo.com

(832) 724-8775

Bill Stevens
Bill Stevens
TASO Football State President

bill.stevens1313@gmail.com

(832) 563-1560

Chris Jackson
Chris Jackson
Chaplain
Mark Miller
Mark Miller
TASO District 8 Representative

sfsmark@gmail.com

(713) 256-9099

Andrew Neff
Andrew Neff
Sergeant at Arms

neff1ar@gmail.com

Jerry Tullos
Jerry Tullos
Recording Secretary

jdtullos@gmail.com

(832) 600-5836

Semico Brown
Semico Brown
Parliamentarian

sbrown044@comcast.net

Gary Caraway
Gary Caraway
Ethics Committee Chairman
TBD
TBD
Constitution and Policies
Committee Chairman
Terry Golden
Terry Golden
Observer Committee Chairman
Carleton Cole
Carleton Cole
Video and Graphics
Equity and Inclusion
Jason Laborde
Jason Laborde
Hudl Administrator
Matt Rodriguez/ Guy Barni
Matt Rodriguez/ Guy Barni
New Officials Coordinator
Ryan Middleton
Ryan Middleton
Recruiting Coordinator
Robert Guitterez
Robert Guitterez
State Meeting
Mike Gould
Mike Gould
Community Service Committee Chairman
Mike Garcia
Mike Garcia
UIL DISTRICTS

Conroe ISD
Coldspring-Oakhurst ISD
Klein ISD
Livingston ISD
Magnolia ISD
Montgomery ISD
New Waverly ISD
Shepherd ISD
Splendora ISD
Tomball ISD
Willis ISD​

Private Schools 11 Man

Concordia Lutheran
Conroe Northside Lions
Fraccati Catholic
John Cooper
Legacy Prep
Northland Christian
Northside Home School
Rosehill Christian
Woodlands Christian Academy​

Private School 6 Man

Conroe Cavalry Baptist
Conroe Covenant Christian
Conroe Lifestyles Christian
Huntsville Alpha Omega
St. Anne Catholic
St. Edwards Catholic
Tomball Christian Home School

Private School
Junior High 11 Man

Salem Trinity

North Region

13227 Sonali Springs Dr
Conroe, TX 77302
mwgarcia63@gmail.com
Paypal.Me/mwgarcia63
Zelle: mwgarcia63@gmail.com
(281) 788-1212

John Barker
John Barker
UIL DISTRICTS

Aldine ISD
Barbers Hill ISD
Channelview ISD
Cleveland ISD
Crosby ISD
Dayton ISD
Galena Park ISD
Huffman-Hargrave ISD
Humble ISD
Liberty ISD
New Caney ISD
Sheldon ISD
Spring ISD
Tarkington ISD

Private School 6 Man

Crosby Sacred Heart
Crosby Victory Praise
Kingwood Christian
Northeast Christian
Triumph Academy
Junior High 11 Man

Salem Trinity

Northeast Region

1019 Buffalo Springs
Spring, TX 7737
johnbarkerf87@sbcglobal.net
Paypal.Me/StrongArmF87
CashApp: $StrongArmF87
Zelle: 832.289.1446
(832) 289-1446

Don Mosca
Don Mosca
UIL DISTRICTS

Anahuac ISD
Beaumont ISD
Lumberton ISD
Nederland ISD
Port Arthur ISD
Port Neches-Grove ISD
Silsbee ISD
Vidor ISD

East Region

503 N. 14th St.
Nederland, TX 77627
donmosca65@gmail.com
(409) 880-5252

Eric Dumatrait
Eric Dumatrait
UIL DISTRICTS

Clear Creek ISD
Deer Park ISD
Goose Creek ISD
La Porte ISD
Pasadena ISD

Private Schools 11 Man

Bay Area Christian
Lutheran South
Pasadena First Baptist

Private School 6 Man

Baytown Christian
Clear Lake Christian
St. Pius V

Southeast Region

227 Spencer Landing E
LaPorte, TX 77571
ead1125@sbcglobal.net
Paypal.Me/Dumatrait
CashApp: $EricDumatrait
(832) 969-3047

Eddie Hardeman
Eddie Hardeman
UIL DISTRICTS

Alvin ISD
Angleton ISD
Brazosport ISD
Danbury ISD
Dickinson ISD
Fort Bend ISD
Friendswood ISD
Hitchcock ISD
Pearland ISD
Santa Fe ISD
Sweeney ISD
Texas City ISD
West Columbia ISD

Private Schools 11 Man

Galveston O’Connell

Private School 6 Man

Alvin Living Stones
Brazosport Christian
Damon

South Region

2806 3rd Ave. N
Texas City, TX 77590
mrtref@sbcglobal.net
Paypal.Me/eddiehardeman
CashApp: $eddiehardemanJr
(409) 771-1716

Benjamin Trimmer
Benjamin Trimmer
UIL DISTRICTS

Bellville ISD
Columbus ISD
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Hempstead ISD
Katy ISD
Royal ISD
Sealy ISD
Waller ISD

Private Schools 11 Man

Cypress Christian
Houston Christian
St. John XXIII

Private Schools 6 Man

Bellville Faith Christian
Fort Bend Chargers
Katy Faith West Academy

West Region

18911 Canyon Rose Dr
Tomball, TX 77377
westhoustonfootball@gmail.com
Paypal.Me/BenTrimmer
Zelle: westhoustonfootball@gmail.com
CashApp: $BenjaminTrimmer
Venmo: @bentrimmer
(713) 653-4243

Ronnie Baines
Ronnie Baines
UIL DISTRICTS

Altair-Rice ISD
Bay City ISD
Boling ISD
Cuero ISD
East Bernard ISD
Edna ISD
El Campo ISD
Fort Bend ISD
Ganado ISD
Hallettsville ISD
Industrial ISD
Lamar Consolidated ISD
Louise ISD
Needville ISD
Palacious ISD
Tidehaven ISD
Van Vleck ISD
Victoria ISD
Wallis Brazos ISD
Wharton ISD

Private Schools 11 Man

Fort Bend Christian
Victoria Our Lady of Victory
Victoria St. Joseph

Private School 6 Man

Victoria Home School

Southwest Region

P.O. Box 61
Wharton, TX 77488
sshoom@sbcglobal.net
Paypal.Me/thelegendaryref
CashApp: $Legendaryref
Zelle/Venmo: 832.606.8250
(832) 606-8250

Robert Gutierrez
Robert Gutierrez
UIL DISTRICTS

Alief ISD
Houston ISD
Spring Branch ISD
Strake Jesuit

Private Schools 11 Man

Episcopal
First Baptist
Kinkaid
Kipp Schools
Lutheran North
Second Baptist
St. Johns
St. Pius X
St. Thomas
Village School
Westbury Christian

Private School 6 Man

Emery Weiner
Logos Prep
Mt. Caramel
Resurrection Catholic
St. Ambrose
St. Rose of Lima
St. Theresa

Private School
Junior High 11 Man

St. Ambrose
St. Cecilia
St. Laurence
St. Vincent De Paul

Central Region

2118 Winding Hollow
Katy TX 77450
RobGCentralAssigner@yahoo.com
Paypal.Me/RobertG01
Zelle: 281-435-0079
(281) 435-0079