2018 Regional Schedulers

Mike Garcia

North Region

13253 Chappel Wood Ln. 
Conroe, TX 77032
C: 281-788-1212
mwgarcia63@gmail.com

UIL DISTRICTS

Conroe ISD

Coldspring-Oakhurst ISD

Klein ISD

Livingston ISD

Magnolia ISD

Montgomery ISD

New Waverly ISD

Shepherd ISD

Splendora ISD

Tomball ISD

Willis ISD

Private Schools 11 Man

Concordia Lutheran

Conroe Northside Lions

Fraccati Catholic

John Cooper

Legacy Prep

Northland Christian

Northside Home School

Rosehill Christian

Woodlands Christian Academy

Private School 6 Man

Conroe Cavalry Baptist

Conroe Covenant Christian

Conroe Lifestyles Christian

Huntsville Alpha Omega

St. Anne Catholic

St. Edwards Catholic

Tomball Christian Home School

Private School

Junior High 11 Man

Salem Trinity

John Barker

Northeast Region

1019 Buffalo Springs Way
Spring, TX 77373
C: 832-289-1446
johnbarkerf87@sbcglobal.net

UIL DISTRICTS

Aldine ISD

Barbers Hill ISD

Channelview ISD

Cleveland ISD

Crosby ISD

Dayton ISD

Galena Park ISD

Huffman-Hargrave ISD

Humble ISD

Liberty ISD

New Caney ISD

Sheldon ISD

Spring ISD

Tarkington ISD

Private Schools 6 Man

Crosby Sacred Heart

Crosby Victory Praise

Kingwood Christian

Northeast Christian

Triumph Academy

Don Mosca

East Region

503 N. 14th St.
Nederland, TX 77627
C: 409-880-5252
donmosca65@gmail.com

 

UIL Districts

Anahuac ISD

Beaumont ISD

Lumberton ISD

Nederland ISD

Port Arthur ISD

Port Neches-Grove ISD

Silsbee ISD

Vidor ISD

 

Eric Dumatrait

Southeast Region

227 Spencer Landing E.

La Porte, TX 77571
H: 832-969-3047
ead1125@sbcglobal.net

UIL DISTRICTS

Clear Creek ISD

Deer Park ISD

Goose Creek ISD

La Porte ISD

Pasadena ISD

Private Schools 11 Man

Bay Area Christian

Lutheran South

Pasadena First Baptist

Private Schools 6 Man

Baytown Christian

Clear Lake Christian

St. Pius V

Eddie Hardeman

South Region

2806 3rd Ave. N.
Texas City, 77590
C: 409-771-1716
mrtref@sbcglobal.net

UIL SCHOOL DISTRICTS

Alvin ISD

Angleton ISD

Brazosport ISD

Danbury ISD

Dickinson ISD

Friendswood ISD

Hitchcock ISD

Pearland ISD

Santa Fe ISD

Sweeney ISD

Texas City ISD

West Columbia ISD

Private Schools 11 Man

Galveston O'Connell

Private Schools 6 Man

Alvin Living Stones

Brazosport Christian

Damon

Benjamin Trimmer

West Region

16518 Wheatfield Drive
Houston, 77095

D:713-653-4243

westhoustonfootball@gmail.com

UIL SCHOOL DISTRICTS

Bellville ISD

Brookshire Royal ISD

Columbus ISD

Cypress Fairbanks ISD

Hempstead ISD

Katy ISD

Sealy ISD

Waller ISD

Private Schools 11 Man

Cypress Christian

Houston Christian

St. Johns XXIII

Private Schools 6 Man

Bellville Faith Christian

Fort Bend Chargers

Katy Faith West Academy

Texas Christian School

Ronnie Baines

Southwest Region

PO Box 61
Wharton, TX 77488
C: 832-606-8250
sshoom@sbcglobal.net

UIL SCHOOL DISTRICTS

Altair-Rice ISD

Bay City ISD

Boling ISD

Cuero ISD

East Bernard ISD

Edna ISD

El Campo ISD

Fort Bend ISD

Ganado ISD

Hallettsville ISD

Industrial ISD

Lamar Consolidated ISD

Louise ISD

Needville ISD

Palacious ISD

Tidehaven ISD

Van Vleck ISD

Victoria ISD

Wallis Brazos ISD

Wharton ISD

Private Schools 11 Man

Fort Bend Christian

Victoria Our Lady of Victory

Victoria St. Joseph

Private Schools 6 Man

Victoria Home School

Robert Gutierrez

Central Region

(281) 435-0079

RobGCentralAssigner@yahoo.com

UIL SCHOOL DISTRICTS

Alief ISD

Houston ISD

Spring Branch ISD

Strake Jesuit

Private Shools 11 Man

Episcopal

First Baptist

Kinkaid

Kipp Schools

Lutheran North

Second Baptist

St. Johns

St. Pius X

St. Thomas

Village School

Westbury Christian

Private Schools 6 Man

Emery Weiner

Logos Prep

Mt. Caramel

Resurrection Catholic

St. Ambrose

St. Rose of Lima

St. Theresa

Private Schools

Junior High 11 Man

St. Ambrose

St. Cecilia

St. Laurence

St. Vincent De Paul